Winners of GBA, 2019

Pro Knife

1st Chris “Killer” Miller 235
2nd Wade Tucker 212
3rd Craig Hanly 173

Amateur Knife Intermediate

1st Kimberly Hanly 184
2nd Jeff Kamen 177
3rd Ed “Paiute” Brown 171

Amateur Knife Novice

1st Rhiana Larsen 95
2nd Pistol Packin’ Paula 91
3rd Susan Grey-Brown 53

Pro Axe

1st Chris “Killer” Miller 211
2nd James “JW” Wiseman 201
3rd Craig Hanly 195

Amateur Axe Intermediate

1st Tom Skinner 135
2nd Jeff Kamen 131
3rd Matt O’Callaghan 126

Amateur Axe Novice

1st Amanda Smith 95
2nd Ed “Paiute” Brown 94
3rd Sarah “Spitfire” Miller 92

Youth Overall

1st Bridger Tucker
2nd Amber Thomas
3rd Ava Grace

Pro Hybrid

1st Craig Hanly 54
2nd Michael Buzbee 47
3rd Wade Tucker 45

Amateur Hybrid

1st Jessica “Goldi Lox” Gold 45
2nd Jeff Kamen 44
3rd Sarah “Spitfire” Miller 41

Pro Rusty Blade

Chris Miller

Amateur Rusty Blade

Jeff Kamen

Pro Double Bit

1st James “JW” Wiseman 19
2nd Matthew Beaver 14
3rd Craig Hanly 12 *winner tire breaker

Amateur Double Bit

1st Amy Elliott 16
2nd Jessica “Goldi Lox” Gold 14
3rd Matt O’Callaghan 11

Buggy Barn

1st Wade Tucker 17
2nd Craig Hanly 10 *winner tie breaker
3rd Matthew Beaver 10

Wagon Master (Silhouette)

1st Tom Skinner 10
2nd Chris “Killer” Miller 9
3rd Jeff Kamen 7

Quick and The Dead (Speed)

1st Christy Sarone 21
2nd James “JW” Wiseman 18
3rd Melody Valerious 17

The Gallows

1st Chris “Killer” Miller 6
2nd Jessica “Goldi Lox” Gold 3
3rd Jeff Kamen 2 *winner tie breaker

High Noon (Quick Draw)

1st Matt O’Callaghan
2nd Kris McClain
3rd James “JW” Wiseman

Sling Shot

1st Ed Brown 14
2nd Matthew Beaver 10
3rd Matt O’Callaghan 8

Men’s Over All

Chris Miller 488

Woman’s Over All

Kimberly Hanly 361

Scores for GBA, 2019

Pro Knife

Chris “Killer” Miller 60 59 57 59 235
Wade Tucker 47 52 58 55 212
Craig Hanly 42 41 49 41 173
Tom Skinner 43 35 46 46 170
James “JW” Wiseman 47 34 33 42 156
Matthew Beaver 33 46 41 26 146
Melody Valerious 38 31 29 44 142
Alvis Solis 40 28 31 42 141
Michael Buzbee 33 33 18 24 108

Amateur Knife

Kimberly Hanly 44 45 45 50 184
Jeff Kamen 44 48 42 43 177
Ed “Paiute” Brown 45 36 43 47 171
Amanda Smith  41 36 45 38 160
Sarah “Spitfire” Miller 34 37 49 37 157
Andy Wells 44 32 30 45 151
Jessica “Goldi Lox” Gold 31 33 43 42 149
Matt O’ Callaghan 35 42 36 30 143
Amy Elliot 38 22 37 38 135
Wayne Zieschang 29 34 30 40 133
Shelley Kamen 29 29 37 35 130
Rhiana Larsen 26 20 27 22 95
Pistol Packin’ Paula 25 26 18 22 91
Susan Grey-Brown 14 11 20 8 53

Youth Knife

Bridger Tucker 42 36 36 31 145
Amber Thomas 15 14 18 15 62
Ava Grace 12 18 8 4 42

Pro Axe

Chris “Killer” Miller 50 45 56 60 211
James “JW” Wiseman 50 45 64 42 201
Craig Hanly 54 50 47 44 195
Wade Tucker 37 39 41 51 168
Matthew Beaver 36 45 35 47 163
Melody Valerious 39 42 26 30 137
Michael Buzbee 24 29 14 30 97

Amateur Axe

Tom Skinner 39 27 34 35 135
Jeff Kamen 32 28 35 36 131
Matt O’Callaghan 27 34 32 33 126
Kimberly Hanly 32 20 34 34 120
Jessica “Goldi Lox” Gold 23 31 28 35 117
Andy Wells 24 23 26 35 108
Amanda Smith 22 15 27 31 95
Ed “Paiute” Brown 24 27 18 25 94
Sarah “Spitfire” Miller 20 16 31 25 92
Shelley Kamen 17 23 17 21 78
Pistol Packin’ Paula 12 19 22 20 73
Amy Elliot 19 7 21 12 59
Rhiana Larsen 3 7 13 14 37
Susan Grey-Brown 0 4 9 7 20

Youth Axe

Amber Thomas 27 9 17 15 68
Bridger Tucker 12 24 11 20 67
Ava Grace 2 7 0 6 15

Pro Hybrid

Craig Hanly 16 7 16 15 54
Michael Buzbee 18 9 11 9 47
Wade Tucker 12 10 14 9 45
James “JW” Wiseman 11 10 15 8 44
Tom Skinner 10 10 13 11 44
Alvis Solis 14 10 11 7 42
Matthew Beaver 11 7 12 6 36

Amateur Hybrid

Jessica “Goldi Lox” Gold 13 9 14 9 45
Jeff Kamen 8 11 14 11 44
Sarah “Spitfire” Miller 12 8 12 9 41
Kimberly Hanly 12 9 9 6 36
Matt O’Callaghan 12 7 12 4 35
Amy Elliot 10 9 7 8 34
Ed “Paiute” Brown 8 8 13 5 34
Shelley Kamen 11 7 6 9 33
Andy Wells 10 5 8 8 31
Amber Thomas 7 4 5 10 26
Bridger Tucker 9 3 5 8 25
Amanda Smith 5 3 8 6 22
Rhiana Larsen 6 3 8 4 21
Pistol Packin’ Paula 9 0 6 4 19
Ava Grace 3 1 4 4 12

Pro Rusty Blade

Amateur Rusty Blade

Pro Double Bit

James “JW” Wiseman 19
Matthew Beaver 14
Craig Hanly 12
Wade Tucker 12
Chris “Killer” Miller 10

Amateur Double Bit

Amy Elliot 16
Jessica Gold 14
Matt O’ Callaghan 11
Jeff Kamen 7
Andy Wells 5
Ava Grace 4
Rhiana Larsen 3
Shelley Kamen 2

Games

Buggy Barn – Wagon Master – Quick and the Dead – Gallows – Slingshot
Ava Grace X – X – 2 – X – X
Susan Grey-Brown 3 – 2 – 2 – X – X
Amy Elliott 4 – 2 – 11 – X – X
Rhiana Larsen 3 – X – 10 – X – X
Pistol Packin’ Paula 6 – 2 – 16 – X – X
Shelley Kamen 9 – 3 – 10 – X – X
Amanda Smith 7 – 1 – 5 – X – X
Sarah “Spitfire” Miller 5 – 2 – 4 – 1 – X
Melody Valerious X – 4 – 17 – X – X
Jessica “Goldi Lox” Gold 6 – 7 – 16 – X – X
Kimberly Hanly 6 – 5 – 9 – 1- X
Bridger Tucker 10 – X – X – X – X
Ed “Paiute” Brown 4 – 1 – X – X – 14
Andy Wells 5 – 4 – 12 – 1 – X
Matt O’Callaghan 6 – X – 12 – X – 8/12
Tom Skinner 8 – 10 – 10 – X – X
Matthew Beaver 10 – 4 – 14 – 1 – 10
Jeff Kamen 7 – 7 – 16 – 2 – X
James “JW” Wiseman 10 – 4 – 17 – 2 – X
Craig Hanly 10 – 7 – 11 – 1 – X
Wade Tucker 17 – 5 – 10 – X – 6
Chris “Killer” Miller X – 9 – 17 – 6 – 2
TJ Cuenca X – X – X – X – 8/10

High Noon (Quick Draw)